?

Log in

lj is a bitch that erased my entry :( im not retyping it, i have hw… - nicole elizabeth [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nicole

[ website | My DeviantArt Account ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 27th, 2005|09:12 pm]
Nicole
lj is a bitch that erased my entry :( im not retyping it, i have hw to do
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: thasimp
2005-02-28 07:47 am (UTC)
oh poo.. and I was looking forward to reading it.. =(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kagome_chan
2005-02-28 10:49 pm (UTC)
hey, what do you have for the time periods for Architecture? I'm studying last minute and I thought I had them all, but I don't. X____X;;;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nikkichan
2005-03-01 12:06 am (UTC)
i have "christian church (which is 300 - 650 AD) through the 17th century" if thats what ya mean. my mind is kinda fuzzy at the moment b/c i just woke up from a nap. i still have to study... good luck on it tomorrow!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: nikkichan
2005-03-01 01:57 am (UTC)
apparently i forgot to write down the time periods for the temples, sorry (hopefully he doesnt ask too many q's like that)


btw. I saw a girl in my bio and Arch class with blonde hair, and a blue bookbag with keychains on it. I think there are a couple patches on it, like the bear-thing (Kero?) off of Card Captors. Is that you? o_o?


yep thats me :D and i always sit in the front (its the only way i'll pay attention)...i'm a nerd i know lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: butterfly731
2005-03-02 06:13 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nikkichan
2005-03-02 09:21 pm (UTC)
done :) <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)