?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nicole elizabeth [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nicole

[ website | My DeviantArt Account ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 30th, 2005|07:36 pm]
Nicole
[Current Mood |frustratedfrustrated]

it's just now (re)dawned on me why i hate math

ITS TOO FUCKIN COMPLICATED

god i hate math

especially them damn fractions, thats what confuses me the most

ugggggggggggghhhhh i just want to pull my fuckin hair out!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! math pisses me off to ultimate frustration

math is a cruel cruel joke AND I HATE IT, its not a funny one either!!

i have a test on thursday that i just know is the beginning of my impending doom

why was i silly to think i can actually pass this class with higher than a C?
Link11 comments|Leave a comment

on behalf of kelly [Jan. 12th, 2005|10:28 pm]
Nicole
louis!!!Collapse )
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 25th, 2004|11:50 am]
Nicole
AAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH


STOP WITH THE DAMN POPUPS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1111

STUPID GOOGLE AND YAHOO POPUP BLOCKERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

DOES ANYONE KNOW A BETTER POPUP BLOCKER THAT WIL BLOCK EVERYTHING!?
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

hehehe [Sep. 7th, 2004|09:36 pm]
Nicole
PrincessNic8604: *smiles* *teef shine*
Imkell80: LMAO!!!!


ah the inside jokes lol
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 4th, 2004|09:40 pm]
Nicole


LSU BEAT OREGON STATE!!!!!!!!!!!!

GEAUX TIGERS!!!!!!!!!!

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 12th, 2004|08:34 pm]
Nicole
IMPORTANT!!! PLEASE READ!!!


DO NOT CLICK ON THE 'THIS IS INTERESTING' or 'WHOS SAUSAGE IS LONGEST' LINKS YOU MAY SEE IN YOUR FRIENDS LIST. IT IS A LJ HACK THAT WILL STEAL YOUR LJ PASSWORD AND POSSIBLY LOCK YOU OUT OF LJ (BY CHANGING YOUR LJ PASSWORD). IT IS ALONG THE SAME LINES AS THE RUSSIAN 'NAME' MEME THAT WENT AROUND YESTERDAY!

If you *do* click it, your password was sent to the owner of that website. You should change your LJ password *immediately*, and sign off, then clear any cookies out in your browser before signing back into LJ.

More info:
http://www.livejournal.com/users/theferrett/308563.html

PLEASE READ THIS AND POST IT INYOUR OWN JOURNAL, AND YOUR COMMUNITIES. PASS IT ON!!!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

my name acronym [Jun. 11th, 2004|09:48 am]
Nicole
NNeglected
IImportant
CColorful
OOverwhelming
LLively
EEmotional

Name / Username:


Name Acronym Generator
From Go-Quiz.com
LinkLeave a comment

hmmm [Nov. 25th, 2003|08:02 am]
Nicole
Post anything that you want, and post it anonymously. Anything. A story, a secret, a confession, a fear, a love - anything. Be sure to post anonymously and honestly. Post it by commenting on this post. Post more than once, if you'd like. Then, put this in your LJ/DJ to see what your friends (and perhaps others who you don't even realise read your LJ/DJ) have to say.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

friends only...for real! [May. 3rd, 2003|09:44 am]
Nicole
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

im in purgatory lol [Apr. 30th, 2003|09:10 pm]
Nicole
The Dante's Inferno Test has sent you to Purgatory!
Here is how you matched up against all the levels:
LevelScore
Purgatory (Repenting Believers)Very High
Level 1 - Limbo (Virtuous Non-Believers)High
Level 2 (Lustful)Very Low
Level 3 (Gluttonous)Very Low
Level 4 (Prodigal and Avaricious)Very Low
Level 5 (Wrathful and Gloomy)Moderate
Level 6 - The City of Dis (Heretics)Very Low
Level 7 (Violent)Low
Level 8- the Malebolge (Fraudulent, Malicious, Panderers)Low
Level 9 - Cocytus (Treacherous)Very Low

Take the Dante's Inferno Hell Test
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]